Privacy Policy (GDPR/ AVG)🇬🇧

Bonsai & Tea, located at Wim Duisenbergplantsoen 31 6221 SE Maastricht the Netherlands, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

https://www.bonsai-and-tea.com

Wim Duisenbergplantsoen 31 6221 SE Maastricht The Netherlands

+31612586785

Emi Collier is the Data Protection Officer of Bonsai & Tea. She can be reached via bonsai.and.tea@gmail.com

Personal data that we process

Bonsai & Tea processes your personal data. Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process:

- First and last name

- Sex

- Date of birth

- Address data

- Telephone number

- E-mail address

- Location data

- Information about your activities on our website

- Internet browser and device type

- Bank account number

Special and sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and service does not intend to collect data about website visitors under the age of 16. Unless they have permission from parents or guardian. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without that permission, please contact us at bonsai.and.tea@gmail.com and we will remove this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Bonsai & Tea processes your personal data for the following purposes:

- Handling your payment

- Sending our newsletter 

- Being able to call or e-mail you if this is necessary to be able to perform our services

- Inform you about changes to our services and products

- To deliver goods and services to you

- Bonsai & Tea analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and to adjust the range of products and services to your preferences.

Automated decision making

Bonsai & Tea makes no decisions based on automated processing on issues that may have (significant) consequences for individuals. 

How long we keep personal data

Bonsai & Tea does not store your personal data for longer than 5 years. It is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:

Personal data: 10 years  for another transaction in the future

Address: 10 years for another transaction in the future 

Other informations: 10 years for another transaction in the future

Sharing of personal data with third parties

Bonsai & Tea does not sell your information to third parties and only provides this if this is necessary for the implementation of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. We enter into a processing agreement with companies that process your data on our behalf to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Bonsai & Tea remains responsible for these processes.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Bonsai & Tea uses only technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe on your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and, for example, remember your preferences. We can also use this to optimize our website. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information that was previously saved via the settings of your browser.

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent for data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Bonsai & Tea and you have the right to data transferability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we hold about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to bonsai.and.tea@gmail.com. To ensure that the request for inspection has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make in this copy your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen service number (BSN) black. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as quickly as possible, but within four weeks. Bonsai & Tea would also like to point out that you have the option to file a complaint with the national data protection authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do this via the following link: https://autoriteit Individual data.nl/nl/contact-with-de-autoriteit- Individual data/tip-ons We will respond to your request as quickly as possible, but within four weeks. Bonsai & Tea would also like to point out that you have the option to file a complaint with the national data protection authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do this via the following link: https://autoriteit Individual data.nl/nl/contact-with-de-autoriteit- Individual data/tip-ons We will respond to your request as quickly as possible, but within four weeks. Bonsai & Tea would also like to point out that you have the option to file a complaint with the national data protection authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do this via the following link: https://autoriteit Individual data.nl/nl/contact-with-de-autoriteit- Individual data/tip-ons

How we protect personal data

Bonsai & Tea takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized changes. If you have the impression that your data is not properly protected or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via bonsai.and.tea@gmail.com

Privacy Policy (GDPR/ AVG)🇳🇱

Bonsai & Tea, gevestigd aan Wim Duisenbergplantsoen 31 6221 SE Maastricht Nederland, is verantwoordelijk voor de verwerking van persoonsgegevens zoals weergegeven in deze privacyverklaring.

Contactgegevens:
https://www.bonsai-and-tea.com
Wim Duisenbergplantsoen 31 6221 SE Maastricht Nederland
+31612586785
Emi Collier is de Functionaris Gegevensbescherming van Bonsai & Tea Hij/zij is te bereiken via bonsai.and.tea@gmail.com

Persoonsgegevens die wij verwerken

Bonsai & Tea verwerkt uw persoonsgegevens doordat u gebruik maakt van onze diensten en/of omdat u deze zelf aan ons verstrekt. Hieronder vindt u een overzicht van de persoonsgegevens die wij verwerken:

- Voor- en achternaam - Geslacht
- Geboortedatum
- Adresgegevens

- Telefoonnummer
- E-mailadres
- Locatiegegevens
- Gegevens over uw activiteiten op onze website - Internetbrowser en apparaat type

- Bankrekeningnummer

Bijzondere en/of gevoelige persoonsgegevens die wij verwerken

Onze website en/of dienst heeft niet de intentie gegevens te verzamelen over websitebezoekers die jonger zijn dan 16 jaar. Tenzij ze toestemming hebben van ouders of voogd. We kunnen echter niet controleren of een bezoeker ouder dan 16 is. Wij raden ouders dan ook aan betrokken te zijn bij de online activiteiten van hun kinderen, om zo te voorkomen dat er gegevens over kinderen verzameld worden zonder ouderlijke toestemming. Als u er van overtuigd bent dat wij zonder die toestemming persoonlijke gegevens hebben verzameld over een minderjarige, neem dan contact met ons op via bonsai.and.tea@gmail.com, dan verwijderen wij deze informatie.

Met welk doel en op basis van welke grondslag wij persoonsgegevens verwerken

Bonsai & Tea verwerkt uw persoonsgegevens voor de volgende doelen:

- Het afhandelen van uw betaling
- Verzenden van onze nieuwsbrief en/of reclamefolder
- U te kunnen bellen of e-mailen indien dit nodig is om onze dienstverlening uit te kunnen voeren
- U te informeren over wijzigingen van onze diensten en producten
- Om goederen en diensten bij u af te leveren
- Bonsai & Tea analyseert uw gedrag op de website om daarmee de website te verbeteren en het aanbod van producten en diensten af te stemmen op uw voorkeuren.

Geautomatiseerde besluitvorming

Bonsai & Tea neemt niet op basis van geautomatiseerde verwerkingen besluiten over zaken die (aanzienlijke) gevolgen kunnen hebben voor personen. Het gaat hier om besluiten die worden genomen door computerprogramma's of -systemen, zonder dat daar een mens (bijvoorbeeld een medewerker van Bonsai & Tea) tussen zit. Bonsai & Tea gebruikt de volgende computerprogramma's of -systemen: [aanvullen met naam van het systeem, waarom het gebruikt wordt, onderliggende logica, belang en verwachte gevolgen voor betrokkene]

Hoe lang we persoonsgegevens bewaren

Bonsai & Thee zal geen persoonlijke gegevens opslaan na de strikt noodzakelijke periode om het doel van het verzamelen van gegevens te bereiken. De volgende bewaartermijnen worden gebruikt voor de bewaartermijn van persoonsgegevens. Persoonlijke gegevens> 5 jaar> Gebruikt voor toekomstige transacties Persoonlijke informatie> 5 jaar> Gebruikt voor toekomstige transacties Adres> 5 jaar> Gebruikt voor toekomstige transacties Enzovoort> 5 jaar> Gebruikt voor toekomstige transacties

Delen van persoonsgegevens met derden

Bonsai & Tea verkoopt uw gegevens niet aan derden en verstrekt deze uitsluitend indien dit nodig is voor de uitvoering van onze overeenkomst met u of om te voldoen aan een wettelijke verplichting. Met bedrijven die uw gegevens verwerken in onze opdracht, sluiten wij een bewerkersovereenkomst om te zorgen voor

eenzelfde niveau van beveiliging en vertrouwelijkheid van uw gegevens. Bonsai & Tea blijft verantwoordelijk voor deze verwerkingen.

Cookies, of vergelijkbare technieken, die wij gebruiken

Bonsai & Tea gebruikt alleen technische en functionele cookies. En analytische cookies die geen inbreuk maken op uw privacy. Een cookie is een klein tekstbestand dat bij het eerste bezoek aan deze website wordt opgeslagen op uw computer, tablet of smartphone. De cookies die wij gebruiken zijn noodzakelijk voor de technische werking van de website en uw gebruiksgemak. Ze zorgen ervoor dat de website naar behoren werkt en onthouden bijvoorbeeld uw voorkeursinstellingen. Ook kunnen wij hiermee onze website optimaliseren. U kunt zich afmelden voor cookies door uw internetbrowser zo in te stellen dat deze geen cookies meer opslaat. Daarnaast kunt u ook alle informatie die eerder is opgeslagen via de instellingen van uw browser verwijderen.

Gegevens inzien, aanpassen of verwijderen

U heeft het recht om uw persoonsgegevens in te zien, te corrigeren of te verwijderen. Daarnaast heeft u het recht om uw eventuele toestemming voor de gegevensverwerking in te trekken of bezwaar te maken tegen de verwerking van uw persoonsgegevens door Bonsai & Tea en heeft u het recht op gegevensoverdraagbaarheid. Dat betekent dat u bij ons een verzoek kunt indienen om de persoonsgegevens die wij van u beschikken in een computerbestand naar u of een ander, door u genoemde organisatie, te sturen. U kunt een verzoek tot inzage, correctie, verwijdering, gegevensoverdraging van uw persoonsgegevens of verzoek tot intrekking van uw toestemming of bezwaar op de verwerking van uw persoonsgegevens sturen naar bonsai.and.tea@gmail.com. Om er zeker van te zijn dat het verzoek tot inzage door u is gedaan, vragen wij u een kopie van uw identiteitsbewijs met het verzoek mee te sturen. Maak in deze kopie uw pasfoto, MRZ (machine readable zone, de strook met nummers onderaan het paspoort), paspoortnummer en Burgerservicenummer (BSN) zwart. Dit ter bescherming van uw privacy. We reageren zo snel mogelijk, maar binnen vier weken, op uw verzoek. Bonsai & Tea wil u er tevens op wijzen dat u de mogelijkheid heeft om een klacht in te dienen bij de nationale toezichthouder, de Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens. Dat kan via de volgende link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

Hoe wij persoonsgegevens beveiligen

Bonsai & Tea neemt de bescherming van uw gegevens serieus en neemt passende maatregelen om misbruik, verlies, onbevoegde toegang, ongewenste openbaarmaking en ongeoorloofde wijziging tegen te gaan. Als u de indruk heeft dat uw gegevens niet goed beveiligd zijn of er aanwijzingen zijn van misbruik, neem dan contact op met onze klantenservice of via bonsai.and.tea@gmail.com

Payment Methods

- Credit / Debit Cards
- iDeal

- Bank transfer

  • Facebook
  • Pinterest
  • Instagram

© 2023 by Sophia Moore. Proudly created with Wix.com

0